2017 Club Program

JANUARY

Mon 23rd         Two Man Ambrose/4BBB/4somes Stableford Open

Thur 26th         SPARK Pro Am – COURSE CLOSED

Sat 28th            Mens Division 7 Interclub @ Martinborough v. Otaki

 

FEBRUARY

Sat 4th             Mens Division 7 Interclub @ Martinborough v. Te Marua

Sun 5th            Club Opening Day

Mon 6th          Waitangi Day Observed

Sat 11th            Bisque Par

Sun 12th          Wairarapa Team Stableford @ Martinborough (moved – 9th July)

Sun 12th           Chicago Stableford

Sat 18th            Mens Division 7 Interclub @ Martinborough v. Carterton

Sat 18th            Par

Sun 19th           Shoot Out/Medal/Putting

Sat 25th            Mens Division 7 Interclub @ Martinborough v. Trentham

Sat 25th            Stableford

Sun 26th           Wairarapa Open 36 Hole Mixed 4somes/A B Martin Cup

 

MARCH

Sat 4th             Captains Trophy Rnd 1 – Stableford

Sun 5th            Shoot Out/Medal/Putting

Mon 6th             NB. GREENS RENOVATIONS THIS WEEK (CORING)

Sat 11th            Mens Division 7 Interclub @ Carterton

Sat 11th            Par

Sun 12th          Shoot Out/Medal/Putting

Sat 18th           Wellington Womens 36 Hole Tournament – COURSE CLOSED

Sun 19th          Marquis Shield Rnd 1 @ Eketahuna

Sun 19th          Stableford

Sat 25th           Mens Division 7 Interclub @ Otaki

Sat 25th           Shoot Out/Medal/Putting

Sun 26th          Captains Trophy Rnd 2 – Stableford

 

APRIL

Sat 1st              Mens Division 7 Interclub @ Te Marua

Sat 1st              Par

Sun 2nd           Par

Fri 7th                 St John’s Charity Tournament – COURSE CLOSED

Sat 8th               Captains Trophy Rnd 3 – Stableford

Sun 9th           Shoot Out/Medal/Putting

Fri 14th            GOOD FRIDAY

Sat 15th           Stableford

Sun 16th          Stableford

Mon 17th         Easter Ambrose

Sat 22nd          Mens Division 7 Interclub @ Martinborough

Sat 22nd           Shoot Out/Medal/Putting

Sun 23rd          Shoot Out/Medal/Putting

Mon 24th        Martinborough Kindergarten ANZAC Ambrose

Fri 28th            Wairarapa Womens 4BBB – COURSE CLOSED

Sat 29th            Captains Trophy Rnd 4 – Bisque Par

Sun 30th           Marquis Shield Rnd 2 @ Featherston

Sun 30th           Chicago Stableford

 

MAY

Sat 6th                 Mens Division 7 Interclub @ Trentham

Sat 6th                 Bisque Par

Sun 7th            Medal – OOM Rnd 1 and Shoot Out/Medal/Putting

Sat 13th            Captains Trophy Rnd 5 – Par

Sun 14th           Marquis Shield Rnd 3 @ Carterton

Sun 14th           Par

Sat 20th            Mens Division 7 Interclub @ Judgeford

Sat 20th            Stableford

Sun 21st            Stableford

Sat 27th            Martin 4 Ball Rnd 1 – Shoot Out/Medal/Putting

Sun 28th           Fundraising Ambrose

 

JUNE

Sat 3rd                 Shoot Out/Medal/Putting

Sun 4th             Stableford

Mon 5th            Queen’s Birthday Tournament

Sat 10th             Martin 4 Ball Rnd 2 – Stableford

Sun 11th             Marquis Shield Rnd 4 @ Masterton

Sun 11th             Bisque Par

Sat 17th              Shoot Out/Medal/Putting

Sun 18th             Ngahau Trophy/Grandma’s & Grandpa’s Tournament

Sat 24th              Martin 4 Ball Rnd 3 – Par

Sun 25th             Marquis Shield Rnd 5 @ Mahunga

Sun 25th             Par

 

JULY

Sat 1st               Shoot Out/Medal/Putting

Sun 2nd            Mid Winter Ambrose

Sat 8th              Martin 4 Ball Rnd 4 – Stableford

Sun 9th             Marquis Shield Reserve Day

Sun 9th             Wairarapa Team Stableford @ Martinborough (moved from 12th Feb)?

Thur 13th         Wairarapa Vets @ Martinborough

Sat 15th            Harry Kershaw 4somes Rnd 1 – Par

Sun 16th           Bisque Par

Thur 20th        Wairarapa Vets @ Martinborough (rain day)

Sat 22nd           Shoot Out/Medal/Putting

Sun 23rd          Medal – OOM Rnd 2 and Shoot Out/Medal/Putting

Sat 29th            36 Hole Strokeplay Championships – 18 holes/day

Sun 30th           36 Hole Strokeplay Championships – 18 holes/day

 

AUGUST

Sat 5th                 Shoot Out/Medal/Putting

Sun 6th            Shoot Out/Medal/Putting

Sat 12th            Harry Kershaw 4somes Rnd 2 – Par

Sun 13th           Stableford – OOM Rnd 3

Sat 19th            Par

Sun 20th          Trust House Bottle O Lefties/Righties 36 Hole Tournament – COURSE CLOSED

Sat 26th           Shoot Out/Medal/Putting

Sun 27th          Fundraiser – Ambrose

 

SEPTEMBER

Sat 2nd             Stableford

Sun 3rd            Shoot Out/Medal/Putting

Sat 9th              Shoot Out/Medal/Putting

Sun 10th          Medal – OOM Rnd 4 and Shoot Out/Medal/Putting

Sat 16th             Par

Sun 17th            Stableford

Sat 23rd            Club Championships Rnd 1/Stableford

Sun 24th           Lamb & Chardonnay Open Tournament – COURSE CLOSED

Sat 30th            Club Championships Rnd 2/Stableford

 

OCTOBER

Sun 1st             Stableford

Sat 7th             Trust House Pukemanu 72/36 Hole Mens Strokeplay – COURSE CLOSED

Sun 8th           Trust House Pukemanu 72/36 Hole Mens Strokeplay – COURSE CLOSED

Sat 14th           Shoot Out/Medal/Putting

Sun 15th          Par – OOM Rnd 5

Sat 21st            Club Championships Rnd 3/Stableford

Sun 22nd         Murray Halberg Day

Mon 23rd        Labour Day

Sat 28th            Shoot Out/Medal/Putting

Sun 29th           Shoot Out/Medal/Putting

 

NOVEMBER

Sat 4th              72/36 Hole Mixed Foursomes Open Tournament

Sun 5th             72/36 Hole Mixed Foursomes Open Tournament

Sat 11th            Par

Sun 12th           Stableford

Sat 18th            Club Championship Finals

Sun 19th          Medal – OOM Rnd 6 and Shoot Out/Medal/Putting

Sat 25th            Shoot Out/Medal/Putting

Sun 26th           Shoot Out/Medal/Putting

 

DECEMBER

Sat 2nd             Xmas Open & Closing Day

Sun 3rd            Shoot Out Final