2018 MARTIN 4BBB

RND 1 RND 2 SEMI FINAL
Played by 29/07/18 Played by 19/08/18 Played by 09/09/18 Played by 30/09/18
 1 Malcolm W & Terry F Malcolm W & Terry F Malcolm W & Terry F
 16 BYE
 8 Derek & Andrew Dean & Sheldon
 9 Dean & Sheldon
 4 Peter & Doug F Craig & Nigel
 13 Craig & Nigel
 5 BYE John & Patrick
 12 John & Patrick
 2 Gary C & Terry B Gary C & Terry B Malcolm B & Colin
 15 BYE
 7 Guy & Greg Malcolm B & Colin
 10 Malcolm B & Colin
 3 Tora & Shane Andy & Nick
 14 Andy & Nick
 6 BYE Doug & Gumboot
 11 Doug & Gumboot

 

2018 HARRY KERSHAW FOURSOMES

O

RND 1 RND 2 SEMI FINAL
Played by 05/08/18 Played by 26/08/18 Played by 16/09/18 Played by 07/10/18
 1 Doug & Gumboot Doug & Gumboot
 16 BYE
 8 Gary & Bill J Malcolm B & Colin
 9 Malcolm B & Colin
 4 Peter & Doug F Peter & Doug F
 13 BYE
 5 BYE Rick & Andrew
 12 Rick & Andrew
 2 Guy & Greg Guy & Greg Derek & Dayle
 15 BYE
 7 Derek & Dayle Derek & Dayle
 10 BYE
 3 Dean & Sheldon Dean & Sheldon
 14 Nigel & Craig
 6 BYE Tora & Shane
 11 Tora & Shane

 

2018 SHOOTOUT (After 29/07/18)

1 64 Sheldon McNamara
2 66 Malcolm Wood
3 67 Derek Stephens
67 Malcolm Bridge
5 68 John Warner
68 Mark Lucock
7 69 Bill Jones
69 Guy Walmsley
69 Dean Schaef
10 70 Dayle Scrimshaw
70 Paul Harris
70 Col Whibley-Smith
70 Phil Eberlien
14 71 Trev Petersen
71 Terry Freai
16 73 John Errington
73 Wayne Hunter
73 Bob Tosswill
73 Sandy Bidwill
73 Alister Boyne
73 Rick Hargreaves
22 74 Chris Ranish
74 Andrew Lawler
74 Gary Cuttance
25 75 Peter Griffiths
26 76 Patrick Pedlow
76 Kevin Williams
28 77 Pete Hudson
29 78 David Stevenson
30 80 Ro Griffiths
80 Shane Hartnell
NS Martin Napier

 

2018 CAPTAINS TROPHY

Matchplay using h’cap. Please arrange own tee times to be played on or before date shown.
  11.3.18 25.3.18 7.4.18 21.4.18 5/5/18
Sd 1st Rd 2nd Rd 3rd Rd 4th Rd FINAL
1 Sheldon McNamara Sheldon McNamara
32 BYE Sheldon McNamara
16 Dayle Scrimshaw Dayle Scrimshaw
17  Terry Blacktop Rick Hargreaves
8 Martin Napier Martin Napier
25  BYE Rick Hargreaves
9 Rick Hargreaves Rick Hargreaves
24  BYE

Rick Hargreaves

(Runner-up)

4 Dean Shaef Dean Shaef
29 BYE Alan Heath
13 Tora Boyne Alan Heath
20 Alan Heath Randal Warner
5 Randal Warner Randal Warner
28 BYE Randal Warner
12 Gary Cuttance Gary Cuttance
21 BYE
2 Chris Ranish Chris Ranish
31  BYE Malcolm Bridge
15 Dave Stephenson Malcolm Bridge
18 Malcolm Bridge Doug Fergusson
7 Derek Stephens Derek Stephens
26 BYE Doug Fergusson
10 Doug Fergusson Doug Fergusson
23 BYE

Doug Fergusson

(Champion)

3 Col Whibley-Smith Col Whibley-Smith
30 BYE John Errington
14 Andrew Lawler John Errington
19 John Errington John Errington
6 George Kirk George Kirk
27 BYE George Kirk
11 Guy Walmsley Guy Walmsley
22 BYE

 

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Intermediate Club Champs 2017
  23/09/17 7/10/17 21/10/17 18/11/17
Sd 1st Rd 2nd Rd 3rd Rd 4th Rd
    Quarter’s Semi’s Final’s
1 Nick Morison
32 Nick Morison
16 Bye
17 Nick Morison
8 Doug Ferguson
25  Doug Ferguson
9 Shane Hartnell
24 Nick Morison (CHAMPION)
4 Bob Tosswill
29 Bob Tosswill
13 Bye
20 Bob Tosswill
5 Alistar Boyne
28 Alistar Boyne
12 Bye
21
2 Derek Stephens
31 Derek Stephens
15 Bye
18 Derek Stephens
7 Andy Gibson
26  Peter Hudson
10 Peter Hudson
23 Craig Andrews (Runner-up)
3 Bob Goodley
30 Bob Goodley
14 Bye
19 Craig Andrews
6 Craig Andrews
27 Craig Andrews
11 Bye
22

 

SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Senior Club Champs 2017
  23/09/17 7/10/17 21/01/17 18/11/17
Sd   2nd Rd 3rd Rd 4th Rd
    Quarter’s Semi’s Final’s
1 Tom Hindmarsh
32 Tom Hindmarsh
16 Bye
17 Tom Hindmarsh
8 Sheldon McMamara
25 Sheldon McMamara
9 Bill Crook
24 Chris Ranish (Runner-up)
4 Matt Thomas
29 Matt Thomas
13 Bye
20 Chris Ranish
5 Chris Ranish
28 Chris Ranish
12 Martin Napier
21
2 Malcolm Wood
31 Malcolm Wood
15 Bye
18 George Kirk
7 Colin W Smith
26 George Kirk
10 George Kirk
23 John Warner (CHAMPION)
3 John Warner
30 John Warner
14 Bye
19 John Warner
6 Mark Lucock
27 Mark Lucock
11 Randal Warner
22

 

JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Junior Club Champs 2017
  23/09/17 7/10/17 21/10/17 18/11/17
Sd 1st Rd 2nd Rd 3rd Rd 4th Rd
    Quarter’s Semi’s Final’s
1 Ric Thompson
32 Ric Thompson
16 Bye
17 Ric Thompson
8 Dayle Scrimshaw
25 Nathan Fenwick
9 Nathan Fenwick
24 Ric Thompson (Runner-up)
4 James Elworthy
29 James Elworthy
13 Bye
20 James Elworthy
5 Alan Heath
28 Alan Heath
12 Bye
21
2 Malcolm Bridge
31 Malcolm Bridge
15 Bye
18 Malcolm Bridge
7 Greg Dalton
26 Greg Dalton
10 Trevor Petersen
23 Malcolm Bridge (CHAMPION)
3 Ro Griffiths
30 Ro Griffiths
14 Bye
19 Chris Wilkie
6 Chris Wilkie
27 Chris Wilkie
11 Gary Cuttance
22

 

MBA GOLF ORDER of MERIT 2017 (Final)

Leaderboard After Round 6
Entrant Placing Competition Points Earned
    Today Previous Total to Date
Bill C 1 900 6450 7350
Malcy 2 2000 4475 6475
Sheldon 3 350 5133.33 5483.33
Chris R 4 700 4300 5000
Colin W-S 5 1000 3475 4475
Terry F 6 0 3983.33 3983.33
Bill J 7 800 3175 3975
Phil E 8 450 3150 3600
Delboy 9 400 3125 3525
Kris 10 0 2975 2975
Marie 11 1750 1075 2825
Malcolm B 12 550 2033.33 2583.33
Dayle 13 550 1925 2475
Ro 14 0 2300 2300
Wayne 15 0 2125 2125
Tora 16 550 1575 2125
Bobby G 17 1300 700 2000
Richard P 18 0 1450 1450
Andrew 19 0 1325 1325
Rocky 20 0 1100 1100
Terry Blacktop 21 0 700 700
Greg 22 0 600 600
Bernadette 22= 0 600 600
Liz 24 0 435 435
Davis 25 0 300 300

 

2017 HARRY KERSHAW FOURSOMES

  1st Rnd 2nd Rnd 3rd Rnd FINAL
Sd 15.07.17 12.08.17 2.09.17 16.09.17
         
1 Lawler & Newdick
16 BYE Lawler & Newdick
8 Sweeney & Taylor Lawler & Newdick
9 BYE Sweeney & Taylor
4 Clark & Petersen  Clark & Petersen (Runner-up)
13 BYE Clark & Petersen
5 Jones & Blacktop Clark & Petersen
12 BYE Jones & Blacktop
2 Crook & Whibley Smith
15 BYE Crook & Whibley Smith
7 Stephens & Scrimshaw Stephens & Scrimshaw
10 BYE Stephens & Scrimshaw
3 Ranish & Andrews Stephens & Scrimshaw (WINNERS)
14 BYE Ranish & Andrews
6 Walmesley & Errington Walmesley & Errington
11 BYE Walmesley & Errington