2018 CAPTAINS TROPHY

Matchplay using h’cap. Please arrange own tee times to be played on or before date shown.
  11.3.18 25.3.18 7.4.18 21.4.18 5/5/18
Sd 1st Rd 2nd Rd 3rd Rd 4th Rd FINAL
1 Sheldon McNamara Sheldon McNamara
32 BYE Sheldon McNamara
16 Dayle Scrimshaw Dayle Scrimshaw
17  Terry Blacktop Rick Hargreaves
8 Martin Napier Martin Napier
25  BYE Rick Hargreaves
9 Rick Hargreaves Rick Hargreaves
24  BYE

Rick Hargreaves

(Runner-up)

4 Dean Shaef Dean Shaef
29 BYE Alan Heath
13 Tora Boyne Alan Heath
20 Alan Heath Randal Warner
5 Randal Warner Randal Warner
28 BYE Randal Warner
12 Gary Cuttance Gary Cuttance
21 BYE
2 Chris Ranish Chris Ranish
31  BYE Malcolm Bridge
15 Dave Stephenson Malcolm Bridge
18 Malcolm Bridge Doug Fergusson
7 Derek Stephens Derek Stephens
26 BYE Doug Fergusson
10 Doug Fergusson Doug Fergusson
23 BYE

Doug Fergusson

(Champion)

3 Col Whibley-Smith Col Whibley-Smith
30 BYE John Errington
14 Andrew Lawler John Errington
19 John Errington John Errington
6 George Kirk George Kirk
27 BYE George Kirk
11 Guy Walmsley Guy Walmsley
22 BYE

 

2018 SHOOTOUT (After 08/04/18)

1 66 Malcolm Wood
2 67 Derek Stephens
3 68 John Warner
68 Mark Lucock
5 69 Bill Jones
69 Malcolm Bridge
7 70 Dayle Scrimshaw
70 Paul Harris
70 Phil Eberlien
70 Sheldon McNamara
11 71 Dean Schaef
12 73 John Errington
73 Terry Freai
73 Rick Hargreaves
15 74 Andrew Lawler
74 Gary Cuttance
74 Col Whibley-Smith
18 75 Trev Petersen
75 Guy Walmsley
20 77 Pete Hudson
21 81 Alister Boyne

 

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Intermediate Club Champs 2017
  23/09/17 7/10/17 21/10/17 18/11/17
Sd 1st Rd 2nd Rd 3rd Rd 4th Rd
    Quarter’s Semi’s Final’s
1 Nick Morison
32 Nick Morison
16 Bye
17 Nick Morison
8 Doug Ferguson
25  Doug Ferguson
9 Shane Hartnell
24 Nick Morison (CHAMPION)
4 Bob Tosswill
29 Bob Tosswill
13 Bye
20 Bob Tosswill
5 Alistar Boyne
28 Alistar Boyne
12 Bye
21
2 Derek Stephens
31 Derek Stephens
15 Bye
18 Derek Stephens
7 Andy Gibson
26  Peter Hudson
10 Peter Hudson
23 Craig Andrews (Runner-up)
3 Bob Goodley
30 Bob Goodley
14 Bye
19 Craig Andrews
6 Craig Andrews
27 Craig Andrews
11 Bye
22

 

SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Senior Club Champs 2017
  23/09/17 7/10/17 21/01/17 18/11/17
Sd   2nd Rd 3rd Rd 4th Rd
    Quarter’s Semi’s Final’s
1 Tom Hindmarsh
32 Tom Hindmarsh
16 Bye
17 Tom Hindmarsh
8 Sheldon McMamara
25 Sheldon McMamara
9 Bill Crook
24 Chris Ranish (Runner-up)
4 Matt Thomas
29 Matt Thomas
13 Bye
20 Chris Ranish
5 Chris Ranish
28 Chris Ranish
12 Martin Napier
21
2 Malcolm Wood
31 Malcolm Wood
15 Bye
18 George Kirk
7 Colin W Smith
26 George Kirk
10 George Kirk
23 John Warner (CHAMPION)
3 John Warner
30 John Warner
14 Bye
19 John Warner
6 Mark Lucock
27 Mark Lucock
11 Randal Warner
22

 

JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Junior Club Champs 2017
  23/09/17 7/10/17 21/10/17 18/11/17
Sd 1st Rd 2nd Rd 3rd Rd 4th Rd
    Quarter’s Semi’s Final’s
1 Ric Thompson
32 Ric Thompson
16 Bye
17 Ric Thompson
8 Dayle Scrimshaw
25 Nathan Fenwick
9 Nathan Fenwick
24 Ric Thompson (Runner-up)
4 James Elworthy
29 James Elworthy
13 Bye
20 James Elworthy
5 Alan Heath
28 Alan Heath
12 Bye
21
2 Malcolm Bridge
31 Malcolm Bridge
15 Bye
18 Malcolm Bridge
7 Greg Dalton
26 Greg Dalton
10 Trevor Petersen
23 Malcolm Bridge (CHAMPION)
3 Ro Griffiths
30 Ro Griffiths
14 Bye
19 Chris Wilkie
6 Chris Wilkie
27 Chris Wilkie
11 Gary Cuttance
22

 

MBA GOLF ORDER of MERIT 2017 (Final)

Leaderboard After Round 6
Entrant Placing Competition Points Earned
    Today Previous Total to Date
Bill C 1 900 6450 7350
Malcy 2 2000 4475 6475
Sheldon 3 350 5133.33 5483.33
Chris R 4 700 4300 5000
Colin W-S 5 1000 3475 4475
Terry F 6 0 3983.33 3983.33
Bill J 7 800 3175 3975
Phil E 8 450 3150 3600
Delboy 9 400 3125 3525
Kris 10 0 2975 2975
Marie 11 1750 1075 2825
Malcolm B 12 550 2033.33 2583.33
Dayle 13 550 1925 2475
Ro 14 0 2300 2300
Wayne 15 0 2125 2125
Tora 16 550 1575 2125
Bobby G 17 1300 700 2000
Richard P 18 0 1450 1450
Andrew 19 0 1325 1325
Rocky 20 0 1100 1100
Terry Blacktop 21 0 700 700
Greg 22 0 600 600
Bernadette 22= 0 600 600
Liz 24 0 435 435
Davis 25 0 300 300

 

2017 HARRY KERSHAW FOURSOMES

  1st Rnd 2nd Rnd 3rd Rnd FINAL
Sd 15.07.17 12.08.17 2.09.17 16.09.17
         
1 Lawler & Newdick
16 BYE Lawler & Newdick
8 Sweeney & Taylor Lawler & Newdick
9 BYE Sweeney & Taylor
4 Clark & Petersen  Clark & Petersen (Runner-up)
13 BYE Clark & Petersen
5 Jones & Blacktop Clark & Petersen
12 BYE Jones & Blacktop
2 Crook & Whibley Smith
15 BYE Crook & Whibley Smith
7 Stephens & Scrimshaw Stephens & Scrimshaw
10 BYE Stephens & Scrimshaw
3 Ranish & Andrews Stephens & Scrimshaw (WINNERS)
14 BYE Ranish & Andrews
6 Walmesley & Errington Walmesley & Errington
11 BYE Walmesley & Errington

 

2017 Shootout (Final 03/11/17)

 POS NET NAME RESULT
1 58 Gary Cuttance 17th
2 64 Patrick Pedlow WINNER
64 Bill Jones Before 9th
4 65 Guy Walmsley Before 9th
65 Terry Freai 18th
65 Mark Lucock 10th
65 Derek Stephens 9th
8 66 Bob Goodley 13th
66 Bill Crook Before 9th
10 67 Col Whibley-Smith 12th
67 Bob Tosswill Before 9th
67 Peter Hudson Before 9th
67 Chris Ranish 14th
67 Malcolm Wood Before 9th
67 Alistair Boyne 15th
67 Ro Griffiths 16th
17 68 Gavin Lovejoy Before 9th
18 68 Tom Hindmarsh Before 9th
19 68 Graeme McIsaac 11th
68 Sheldon McNamara N/C
68 Davis Clarke N/C
22 69 Doug Ferguson N/C
69 Malcolm Bridge N/C
69 Andrew Lawler N/C
69 Chris Hanson N/C
69 Dayle Scrimshaw N/C
69 Martin Napier N/C
28 70 Shaun Draper N/C
70 Philip Eberlein N/C
70 Wayne Hunter N/C
31 71 Terry Blacktop N/C
32 72 Nathan Fenwick N/C
33 75 Peter Price N/C
75 Paul Harris N/C
35 77 John Errington N/C
77 Kevin Williams N/C
37 78 Trev Petersen N/C
78 John Taylor N/C
39 79 Michael Tosswill N/C
79 Shane Hartnell N/C
41 80 Gary Paterson N/C
42 DNF Nigel Malneek N/C
DNF Shane Hislop N/C
DNF Bruce Ward N/C

 

2017 MARTIN FOURBALL

RND 1 RND 2 SEMI FINAL
27/05/17 10/06/17 24/06/17 08/07/17
 1 McIsaac & Blacktop McIsaac & Blacktop Boyne & Hartnell Boyne & Hartnell (Runner-up)
 16 BYE
 8 Boyne & Hartnell Boyne & Hartnell
 9 Pedlow & Harris
 4 Clark & Petersen Clark & Petersen Hudson & Wood
 13 BYE
 5 Hudson & Wood Hudson & Wood
 12 BYE
 2 Eberlein & Fraei Eberlein & Fraei Griffiths & Jones Bridge & Whibley-Smith (Winners)
 15 BYE
 7 Stephens & Parkinson Griffiths & Jones
 10 Griffiths & Jones
 3 Ranish & Andrews Ranish & Andrews Bridge & Whibley-Smith
 14 BYE
 6 Crook & Son Bridge & Whibley-Smith
 11 Bridge & Whibley-Smith