2017 Shootout (after 17/06/17)

 POS NET NAME
1 64 Patrick Pedlow
2 65 Terry Freai
65 Mark Lucock
65 Derek Stephens
5 66 Bob Goodley
66 Bill Crook
7 68 Gavin Lovejoy
68 Bob Tosswill
68 Graeme McIsaac
10 69 Chris Ranish
69 Andrew Lawler
69 Malcolm Wood
69 Chris Hanson
69 Martin Napier
69 Guy Walmsley
16 70 Shaun Draper
70 Dayle Scrimshaw
70 Wayne Hunter
19 71 Bill Jones
71 Alistair Boyne
21 72 Col Whibley-Smith
22 73 Gary Cuttance
73 Peter Hudson
24 74 Ro Griffiths
25 75 Paul Harris
26 76 Reuben Crook
76 Philip Eberlein
28 77 John Errington
77 Kevin Williams
30 79 Malcolm Bridge
79 John Taylor
32 80 Gary Paterson
33 Sheldon McNamara
Shayne Hislop
Peter Price
David Lester Clarke

 

2017 MARTIN FOURBALL

RND 1 RND 2 SEMI FINAL
27/05/17 10/06/17 24/06/17 08/07/17
 1 McIsaac & Blacktop McIsaac & Blacktop
 16 BYE
 8 Boyne & Hartnell Boyne & Hartnell
 9 Pedlow & Harris
 4 Clark & Petersen Clark & Petersen  Hudson & Wood
 13 BYE
 5 Hudson & Wood Hudson & Wood
 12 BYE
 2 Eberlein & Fraei Eberlein & Fraei  Griffiths & Jones
 15 BYE
 7 Stephens & Parkinson Griffiths & Jones
 10 Griffiths & Jones
 3 Ranish & Andrews Ranish & Andrews  Bridge & Whibley-Smith
 14 BYE
 6 Crook & Son  Bridge & Whibley-Smith
 11 Bridge & Whibley-Smith

 

2017 Martin Fourball Plate

RND 1 RND 2 SEMI FINAL
27/05/17 10/06/17 24/06/17 08/07/17
 1 McIsaac & Blacktop  Pedlow & Harris
 16 BYE
 8 Boyne & Hartnell
 9 Pedlow & Harris
 4 Clark & Petersen Clark & Petersen
 13 BYE
 5 Hudson & Wood
 12 BYE
 2 Eberlein & Fraei  Stephens & Parkinson Stephens & Parkinson
 15 BYE
 7 Stephens & Parkinson
 10 Griffiths & Jones
 3 Ranish & Andrews  Crook & Son
 14 BYE
 6 Crook & Son
 11 Bridge & Whibley-Smith

 

2017 Captains Trophy

  RND 1 RND 2 RND 3 SEMI FINAL
04/03/17 26/03/17 08/04/17 29/04/17 13/05/17
1 Peter Hudson Peter Hudson Paul Harris George Kirk George Kirk
(WINNER)
32 BYE
16 Sheldon McNamara Paul Harris
17 Paul Harris
8 Bob Goodley George Kirk George Kirk
25 George Kirk
9 Martin Napier Martin Napier
24 Malcolm Wood
4 Derek Stephens Derek Stephens Dean Schaef Dean Schaef
29 BYE
13 Dean Schaef Dean Schaef
20 Bill Jones
5 Chris Ranish Chris Ranish Dayle Scrimshaw
28 BYE
12 Craig Andrews Dayle Scrimshaw
21 Dayle Scrimshaw
2 Col Whibley-Smith Col Whibley-Smith Col Whibley-Smith Col Whibley-Smith Terry Fraei (Runner-up)
31 BYE
15 Alastair Boyne Alastair Boyne
18 Malcolm Bridge
7 Phil Eberlein Phil Eberlein Phil Eberlein
26 BYE
10 Andrew Lawler Andrew Lawler
23 R Crook
3 Bob Tosswill Bob Tosswill Bob Tosswill Terry Fraei
30 BYE
14 Andrew Gibson Andrew Gibson
19 Alan Eagle
6 Terry Fraei Terry Fraei Terry Fraei
27 BYE
11 Rick Hargreaves Rick Hargreaves
22 Terry Blacktop

2017 Captains Trophy Plate

RND 1 RND 2 SEMI FINAL
26/03/17 08/04/17 29/04/17 13/05/17
 1 BYE Sheldon McNamara Malcolm Wood Malcolm Wood
(Winner)
 16 Sheldon McNamara
 
 8 Bob Goodley Malcolm Wood
 
 9 Malcolm Wood
 
 4 BYE Bill Jones Bill Jones
 
 13 Bill Jones
 
 5 BYE Craig Andrews
 
 12 Craig Andrews
 
 2 BYE Malcolm Bridge Malcolm Bridge Malcolm Bridge
(Runner-up)
 
 15 Malcolm Bridge
 
 7 BYE R Crook
 
 10 R Crook
 
 3 BYE Alan Eagle Alan Eagle
 
 14 Alan Eagle
 
 6 Terry Fraei Terry Blacktop
 
 11 Rick Hargreaves
 

 

 

SPARK PRO-AM 26TH JANUARY 2017

1st TEE                                          

7:15   Oliver Maxwell               Justin Morris              Dean Kingsbeer

7:23   Glenn Robinson             Nick Davey                  Steven Han                Lachie McDonald

7:31   Mark Brown                    The Goons

7:39   Jonti Philipson               Marilyn MacKenzie

7:47   Dean Sipson                    Petersens

 1st TEE                                          TEAM

10:31   Shaun Jones                   Bilda ACCESS

10:38   Sam An                            SPARK 1

10:46   Keiran Muir                    Andrew McKenzie

10:54   Hayden Beard                Team Therapy

11:04   Ben Campbell                 SPARK 2

11:12   Joonsang Chung             Greg Dalton

11:21   Ronnie Clark                   Terry Blacktop

11:28   Pieter Zwart                    Graham Howie

11:36   Nick Gillespie                  Peter Warren

11:44   Harry Bateman               Provincial

11:52   Wesley Jeon                     Paul Harris

12:01   Ray Jiang                           The Girls

12:08   Joel Macklin                     Kestral

12:16   Jared Pender                    SPARK 3

12:24   Daniel Graham                Matt Thomas

12:32   Brad Hayward                  Andrew Lawler

 9th TEE                                             TEAM

10:15   Jamie McIsaac                  McIsaac’s

10:23   Chris Treen                       Elan Fishing

10:31   Trevor Marshall               Guy Walmsley

10:39   James Perkinson             Scotty’s Meats

10:47   Daniel Pearce                   BNZ

10:55   Tae Koh                              Ant North Catering

11:03   Jonathan Wright              Central Group

11:11   Fraser Wilkin                    CCL

11:19   Troy Ropiha                       Broadway Villa

11:27   David Riordan                   Pakohe Lime

11:35   Sean Riordan                     Grocers

11:43   Tyler Hodge                       Malneek Plumbers

11:51   Steven Hayes                    Bevan Sweeney

11:59   Victor Janin                       Smokin Aces Girls

12:07   Doug Holloway                Ambassadors Caterers

12:15   Richard Lee                       P & K

12:23   Woonchui Na                    Nick Allen

2016 SHOOTOUT (after 23/10/16)

 POS NET NAME
 ELIMINATED
1 59 Andrew Gibson  12
2 61 Gary Patterson  Before 10
3 62 Derek Stephens  10
4 64 Ro Griffiths  16
5 65 Wayne Hunter  13
65 David Stevenson  Before 10
7 66 Mark Lucock  14
66 Bill Crook  17
66 Andrew Lawler  Before 10
66 Sheldon McNamara  Before 10
11 67 Graeme McIsaac  18 – Runner up
67 Paul Harris  11
67 Philip Eberlein  Before 10
67 Dean Shaef  Before 10
67 Trevor Petersen  15
16 68 Nathan Fenwick  Before 10
68 Colin Whibley-Smith  WINNER
68 Dayle Scrimshaw  Before 10
68 Alistair Boyne  Before 10
FAILED TO QUALIFY
68 Bill Jones
68 Chris Rendle
68 Tom Hindmarsh
68 Doug Clark
68 Patrick Pedlow
25 69 Terry Fraei
69 Malcolm Wood
69 Gary Cuttance
69 Bob Goodley
29 70 Peter Hudson
30 71 John Taylor
71 Guy Warmsley
32 73 Nick Morrison
33 74 Matt Thomas
34 75 Martin Napier
35 76 Bruce Ward
36 77 John Errington
37 82 Richard Thompson
38 85 Gary James

 

MBA GOLF ORDER of MERIT 2016 (Leaderboard Rd6)

MBA GOLF ORDER of MERIT 2016
Leaderboard After Round 6
Entrant Placing Competition Points Earned
    Today Previous Total to Date
Delboy 1 1525 4341.7 5866.7
Tora 2 750 4760 5510
Bill C 3 750 4509.51 5259.51
Ian S 4 2000 2927.85 4927.85
Dean S 5 100 4400 4500
Andrew L 6 900 3525 4425
Terry F 7 275 3866.66 4141.66
Sandra P 8 1000 2312.85 3312.85
Wayne H 9 275 3035 3310
Phil E 10 10 2910 2920
Doug F 11 600 2195 2795
Emily 12 525 2199.99 2724.99
Bill J 13 275 2435 2710
Rick H 14 275 2167.85 2442.85
Mal W 15 0 2066.66 2066.66
Rocky 16 525 1535 2060
Sheldon M 17 425 1620 2045
Colin W S 18 0 1934.51 1934.51
Mark L 19 0 1850 1850
Bob G 20 1525 110 1635
Terry B 21 0 1525 1525
Ro G 22 0 1325 1325
Andy G 23 0 1252.85 1252.85
Cathy T 24 10 1045 1055
Marie S 25 425 610 1035
Dayle S 26 150 746.18 896.18
Karen S 27 0 403.33 403.33

 

2016 MGC Men’s 72 Hole Open – Draw

PUKEMANU BAR & EATERY STROKE PLAY TOURNAMENT

Saturday 1st October & Sunday 2nd October. 72 & 36 Hole Tournament.

72 Holes Saturday.

 No. 1  No. 9
 8am  12.30pm  Dean Gray, Peter Spearman-Burn, Malcolm Gullery
 8.10am  12.40pm  Thomas Spearman-Burn, Caleb Kahui, Tom Hindmarsh
 8.20am  12.50pm  Dave Clarke, Paul Mclellan, Mike Edginton, Bill Crook
 No. 9  No. 1
 8am  12.30pm  John Warner, Nathan Astwood, Steven Lyall, Darin Hiroki
 8.10am  12.40pm  Colin Whibley-Smith, Craig Pursglove, Andrew Lawler, Grizz Kahui
 8.20am  12.50pm  Guy Walmsley, Alistair Boyne, Peter Schenck, Liam Annis
 No. 11
 8am  12.30pm  George Barralet, Jake Forty, Cameron Elers

36 Holes Saturday.

 No. 1  11.30am  Doug Clark, Bill Cathie, Derek Stephens, Mark Burn
 11.40am  Bob Goodley, Bill Jones, John Spry, Bob Tosswill
 11.50am  Robin Miller, Graham Archer, Terry Blacktop, Ro Griffiths
 12 noon  Wayne Hunter, Gordon Ritson, Dayle Scrimshaw, Russell Watson
 No. 9  11.30am  Bryan Park, Jack Stephens, Trevor Prescott, Malcolm Bridge
 11.40am  Lane Jiang, Kevin Kelly, Jaimes Wood, Neville Goldie
 11.50am  Falc Clouston, Graeme Kershaw, Vern Boyce, Paul Barrett
 12 noon  Sam Cranfield, Robert Kahui, Peter Stevens, John Welch
 No. 11  11.30am  John Warrington, Josh Kahui, George Kirk

 

2016 Vets Championship

 Seed  16/08/16  30/08/16  13/09/16  24/09/16
 1  B.Jones  B.Jones  B.Jones  B.Jones (Champ)
 16  BYE
 8  A.Blackett  A.Blackett
 9  M.Hattrick
 5  M.Trafford  M.Trafford  M.Trafford
 12  R.Lind
 13  M.Lawrence  A.Holmes
 4  A.Holmes
 3  JD.Smith  JD.Smith  JD.Smith  R.Hargraves
 14  BYE
 6  B.Jago  B.Jago
 11  G.Pale
 7  A.Yeates  A.Yeates  R.Hargraves
 10  M.Blackwell
 x  x  R.Hargraves
 x R.Hargraves