JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Junior Club Champs 2017
  23/09/17 7/10/17 21/10/17 18/11/17
Sd 1st Rd 2nd Rd 3rd Rd 4th Rd
    Quarter’s Semi’s Final’s
1 Ric Thompson
32 Ric Thompson
16 Bye
17 Ric Thompson
8 Dayle Scrimshaw
25 Nathan Fenwick
9 Nathan Fenwick
24 Ric Thompson (Runner-up)
4 James Elworthy
29 James Elworthy
13 Bye
20 James Elworthy
5 Alan Heath
28 Alan Heath
12 Bye
21
2 Malcolm Bridge
31 Malcolm Bridge
15 Bye
18 Malcolm Bridge
7 Greg Dalton
26 Greg Dalton
10 Trevor Petersen
23 Malcolm Bridge (CHAMPION)
3 Ro Griffiths
30 Ro Griffiths
14 Bye
19 Chris Wilkie
6 Chris Wilkie
27 Chris Wilkie
11 Gary Cuttance
22

 

MBA GOLF ORDER of MERIT 2017 (Final)

Leaderboard After Round 6
Entrant Placing Competition Points Earned
    Today Previous Total to Date
Bill C 1 900 6450 7350
Malcy 2 2000 4475 6475
Sheldon 3 350 5133.33 5483.33
Chris R 4 700 4300 5000
Colin W-S 5 1000 3475 4475
Terry F 6 0 3983.33 3983.33
Bill J 7 800 3175 3975
Phil E 8 450 3150 3600
Delboy 9 400 3125 3525
Kris 10 0 2975 2975
Marie 11 1750 1075 2825
Malcolm B 12 550 2033.33 2583.33
Dayle 13 550 1925 2475
Ro 14 0 2300 2300
Wayne 15 0 2125 2125
Tora 16 550 1575 2125
Bobby G 17 1300 700 2000
Richard P 18 0 1450 1450
Andrew 19 0 1325 1325
Rocky 20 0 1100 1100
Terry Blacktop 21 0 700 700
Greg 22 0 600 600
Bernadette 22= 0 600 600
Liz 24 0 435 435
Davis 25 0 300 300

 

2017 HARRY KERSHAW FOURSOMES

  1st Rnd 2nd Rnd 3rd Rnd FINAL
Sd 15.07.17 12.08.17 2.09.17 16.09.17
         
1 Lawler & Newdick
16 BYE Lawler & Newdick
8 Sweeney & Taylor Lawler & Newdick
9 BYE Sweeney & Taylor
4 Clark & Petersen  Clark & Petersen (Runner-up)
13 BYE Clark & Petersen
5 Jones & Blacktop Clark & Petersen
12 BYE Jones & Blacktop
2 Crook & Whibley Smith
15 BYE Crook & Whibley Smith
7 Stephens & Scrimshaw Stephens & Scrimshaw
10 BYE Stephens & Scrimshaw
3 Ranish & Andrews Stephens & Scrimshaw (WINNERS)
14 BYE Ranish & Andrews
6 Walmesley & Errington Walmesley & Errington
11 BYE Walmesley & Errington

 

2017 Shootout (Final 03/11/17)

 POS NET NAME RESULT
1 58 Gary Cuttance 17th
2 64 Patrick Pedlow WINNER
64 Bill Jones Before 9th
4 65 Guy Walmsley Before 9th
65 Terry Freai 18th
65 Mark Lucock 10th
65 Derek Stephens 9th
8 66 Bob Goodley 13th
66 Bill Crook Before 9th
10 67 Col Whibley-Smith 12th
67 Bob Tosswill Before 9th
67 Peter Hudson Before 9th
67 Chris Ranish 14th
67 Malcolm Wood Before 9th
67 Alistair Boyne 15th
67 Ro Griffiths 16th
17 68 Gavin Lovejoy Before 9th
18 68 Tom Hindmarsh Before 9th
19 68 Graeme McIsaac 11th
68 Sheldon McNamara N/C
68 Davis Clarke N/C
22 69 Doug Ferguson N/C
69 Malcolm Bridge N/C
69 Andrew Lawler N/C
69 Chris Hanson N/C
69 Dayle Scrimshaw N/C
69 Martin Napier N/C
28 70 Shaun Draper N/C
70 Philip Eberlein N/C
70 Wayne Hunter N/C
31 71 Terry Blacktop N/C
32 72 Nathan Fenwick N/C
33 75 Peter Price N/C
75 Paul Harris N/C
35 77 John Errington N/C
77 Kevin Williams N/C
37 78 Trev Petersen N/C
78 John Taylor N/C
39 79 Michael Tosswill N/C
79 Shane Hartnell N/C
41 80 Gary Paterson N/C
42 DNF Nigel Malneek N/C
DNF Shane Hislop N/C
DNF Bruce Ward N/C

 

2017 MARTIN FOURBALL

RND 1 RND 2 SEMI FINAL
27/05/17 10/06/17 24/06/17 08/07/17
 1 McIsaac & Blacktop McIsaac & Blacktop Boyne & Hartnell Boyne & Hartnell (Runner-up)
 16 BYE
 8 Boyne & Hartnell Boyne & Hartnell
 9 Pedlow & Harris
 4 Clark & Petersen Clark & Petersen Hudson & Wood
 13 BYE
 5 Hudson & Wood Hudson & Wood
 12 BYE
 2 Eberlein & Fraei Eberlein & Fraei Griffiths & Jones Bridge & Whibley-Smith (Winners)
 15 BYE
 7 Stephens & Parkinson Griffiths & Jones
 10 Griffiths & Jones
 3 Ranish & Andrews Ranish & Andrews Bridge & Whibley-Smith
 14 BYE
 6 Crook & Son Bridge & Whibley-Smith
 11 Bridge & Whibley-Smith

 

2017 Martin Fourball Plate

RND 1 RND 2 SEMI FINAL
27/05/17 10/06/17 24/06/17 08/07/17
 1 McIsaac & Blacktop Pedlow & Harris Pedlow & Harris  (Runner-up)
 16 BYE
 8 Boyne & Hartnell
 9 Pedlow & Harris
 4 Clark & Petersen Clark & Petersen
 13 BYE
 5 Hudson & Wood
 12 BYE
 2 Eberlein & Fraei Stephens & Parkinson Stephens & Parkinson (WINNERS)
 15 BYE
 7 Stephens & Parkinson
 10 Griffiths & Jones
 3 Ranish & Andrews Crook & Son
 14 BYE
 6 Crook & Son
 11 Bridge & Whibley-Smith

Y

 

2017 Captains Trophy

  RND 1 RND 2 RND 3 SEMI FINAL
04/03/17 26/03/17 08/04/17 29/04/17 13/05/17
1 Peter Hudson Peter Hudson Paul Harris George Kirk George Kirk
(WINNER)
32 BYE
16 Sheldon McNamara Paul Harris
17 Paul Harris
8 Bob Goodley George Kirk George Kirk
25 George Kirk
9 Martin Napier Martin Napier
24 Malcolm Wood
4 Derek Stephens Derek Stephens Dean Schaef Dean Schaef
29 BYE
13 Dean Schaef Dean Schaef
20 Bill Jones
5 Chris Ranish Chris Ranish Dayle Scrimshaw
28 BYE
12 Craig Andrews Dayle Scrimshaw
21 Dayle Scrimshaw
2 Col Whibley-Smith Col Whibley-Smith Col Whibley-Smith Col Whibley-Smith Terry Fraei (Runner-up)
31 BYE
15 Alastair Boyne Alastair Boyne
18 Malcolm Bridge
7 Phil Eberlein Phil Eberlein Phil Eberlein
26 BYE
10 Andrew Lawler Andrew Lawler
23 R Crook
3 Bob Tosswill Bob Tosswill Bob Tosswill Terry Fraei
30 BYE
14 Andrew Gibson Andrew Gibson
19 Alan Eagle
6 Terry Fraei Terry Fraei Terry Fraei
27 BYE
11 Rick Hargreaves Rick Hargreaves
22 Terry Blacktop

2017 Captains Trophy Plate

RND 1 RND 2 SEMI FINAL
26/03/17 08/04/17 29/04/17 13/05/17
 1 BYE Sheldon McNamara Malcolm Wood Malcolm Wood
(Winner)
 16 Sheldon McNamara
 
 8 Bob Goodley Malcolm Wood
 
 9 Malcolm Wood
 
 4 BYE Bill Jones Bill Jones
 
 13 Bill Jones
 
 5 BYE Craig Andrews
 
 12 Craig Andrews
 
 2 BYE Malcolm Bridge Malcolm Bridge Malcolm Bridge
(Runner-up)
 
 15 Malcolm Bridge
 
 7 BYE R Crook
 
 10 R Crook
 
 3 BYE Alan Eagle Alan Eagle
 
 14 Alan Eagle
 
 6 Terry Fraei Terry Blacktop
 
 11 Rick Hargreaves
 

 

 

SPARK PRO-AM 26TH JANUARY 2017

1st TEE                                          

7:15   Oliver Maxwell               Justin Morris              Dean Kingsbeer

7:23   Glenn Robinson             Nick Davey                  Steven Han                Lachie McDonald

7:31   Mark Brown                    The Goons

7:39   Jonti Philipson               Marilyn MacKenzie

7:47   Dean Sipson                    Petersens

 1st TEE                                          TEAM

10:31   Shaun Jones                   Bilda ACCESS

10:38   Sam An                            SPARK 1

10:46   Keiran Muir                    Andrew McKenzie

10:54   Hayden Beard                Team Therapy

11:04   Ben Campbell                 SPARK 2

11:12   Joonsang Chung             Greg Dalton

11:21   Ronnie Clark                   Terry Blacktop

11:28   Pieter Zwart                    Graham Howie

11:36   Nick Gillespie                  Peter Warren

11:44   Harry Bateman               Provincial

11:52   Wesley Jeon                     Paul Harris

12:01   Ray Jiang                           The Girls

12:08   Joel Macklin                     Kestral

12:16   Jared Pender                    SPARK 3

12:24   Daniel Graham                Matt Thomas

12:32   Brad Hayward                  Andrew Lawler

 9th TEE                                             TEAM

10:15   Jamie McIsaac                  McIsaac’s

10:23   Chris Treen                       Elan Fishing

10:31   Trevor Marshall               Guy Walmsley

10:39   James Perkinson             Scotty’s Meats

10:47   Daniel Pearce                   BNZ

10:55   Tae Koh                              Ant North Catering

11:03   Jonathan Wright              Central Group

11:11   Fraser Wilkin                    CCL

11:19   Troy Ropiha                       Broadway Villa

11:27   David Riordan                   Pakohe Lime

11:35   Sean Riordan                     Grocers

11:43   Tyler Hodge                       Malneek Plumbers

11:51   Steven Hayes                    Bevan Sweeney

11:59   Victor Janin                       Smokin Aces Girls

12:07   Doug Holloway                Ambassadors Caterers

12:15   Richard Lee                       P & K

12:23   Woonchui Na                    Nick Allen

2016 SHOOTOUT (after 23/10/16)

 POS NET NAME
 ELIMINATED
1 59 Andrew Gibson  12
2 61 Gary Patterson  Before 10
3 62 Derek Stephens  10
4 64 Ro Griffiths  16
5 65 Wayne Hunter  13
65 David Stevenson  Before 10
7 66 Mark Lucock  14
66 Bill Crook  17
66 Andrew Lawler  Before 10
66 Sheldon McNamara  Before 10
11 67 Graeme McIsaac  18 – Runner up
67 Paul Harris  11
67 Philip Eberlein  Before 10
67 Dean Shaef  Before 10
67 Trevor Petersen  15
16 68 Nathan Fenwick  Before 10
68 Colin Whibley-Smith  WINNER
68 Dayle Scrimshaw  Before 10
68 Alistair Boyne  Before 10
FAILED TO QUALIFY
68 Bill Jones
68 Chris Rendle
68 Tom Hindmarsh
68 Doug Clark
68 Patrick Pedlow
25 69 Terry Fraei
69 Malcolm Wood
69 Gary Cuttance
69 Bob Goodley
29 70 Peter Hudson
30 71 John Taylor
71 Guy Warmsley
32 73 Nick Morrison
33 74 Matt Thomas
34 75 Martin Napier
35 76 Bruce Ward
36 77 John Errington
37 82 Richard Thompson
38 85 Gary James