MBA GOLF OOM – Leaders After Rnd 6 (Final)

 

Final Leaderboard After Round 6
Entrant Placing Competition Points Earned
    Today Previous Total to Date
Wayne 1 2000 5250 7250
Sandra 2 1750 4466.66 6216.66
Bob 3 500 5706.66 6206.66
Bill C 4 450 5577.5 6027.5
Terry B 5 616.66 4800 5416.66
Reuben 6 1150 3900 5050
Bill J 7 400 4112.5 4512.5
Phil E 8 1150 2690 3840
Tora 9 0 3762.5 3762.5
Ians 10 616.66 2990 3606.66
Malcy 11 800 2716.66 3516.66
Rocky 12 0 3325 3325
Dayle 13 350 2150 2500
Terry F 14 616.66 1765 2381.66
Banjo 15 900 1050 1950
Colin 16 0 1712.5 1712.5
Trevor P 17 0 650 650
Kris C 18 0 325 325
Alan H 19 0 0 0

 

2014 MGC CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS

20140927_16424720140927_164350

 

(L to R): Honor Clark, Trevor Petersen, Leonie Wilde, Peter Hudson, Carol Parkinson, Doug Fergusson, Ian Henderson Lyall Callaghan, Liz Baker, Marion Mc Kenzie

The photo with the plate winners includes Mariana Mc Dermott and Bruce Ward

2014 Trust House 72/36 Open Results

Results   Men’s 72/36 Hole Open 2014    
           
72 Holes          
Div 1 Gross 1 Caleb Kahui (295) Div 1 Nett 1  Steven Lyall (290)  
  2 Owen Lloyd (309)   2  Graeme Orchard (294)  
  3 Brendan Malcolm (314)   3  Jack Clout (294) CB  
        4  Graeme Black (295)  
           
Div 2 Gross 1 Brendon Curtis (320) Div 2 Nett 1  Alistair Boyne (266)  
  2 Bruce King (330)   2  Reuben Crook (291)  
  3 Naren Patel (332)   3  Tony McLaughlin (292)  
        4  Grizz Kahui (298)  
36 Holes          
Div 1 Gross 1 Malcolm Wood (155) Div 1 Nett 1  Bill Jones (132)  
  2 Doug Clark (163) CB   2  Bob Goodley (145)  
  3 Mok Baker (163) CB   3  Bob Tosswill (147)  
  4 George Kirk (170)   4  Dean Schaef (149) CB  
           
Div 2 Gross 1 Bruce Ward (175) Div 2 Nett 1  David Stevenson (138)  
  2 Terry Blacktop (180)   2  Veron Boyce (140)  
  3 Ray Matthews (181)   3  Ed Elworthy (145)  
  4 Graeme Kershaw (190)   4  Peter Stevens (149)  
           
Gross Overall     Nett Overall    
Round 1   Caleb Kahui Round 1 Steven Lyall  
           
Gross Overall     Nett Overall    
Round 2   Caleb Kahui Round 2 Alistair Boyne  
           
Gross Overall     Nett Overall    
Round 3   Caleb Kahui Round 3 Alistair Boyne  
           
Gross Overall     Nett Overall    
Round 4   Caleb Kahui Round 4 Bill Jones  
           

 

2014 Trust House Martinborough Men’s 72/36 Hole Open Draw

72 & 36 Hole Stroke Play Tournament 4th & 5th October
         
Draw for Sat 4th Oct
         
TEE #1 AM   72 HOLE   TEE # 9 PM
8.00 H Puha S Holden T Sharp 12.30
8.07 B  Malcolm J Warner R Fahey 12.37
8.14 C Kahui D Hiroki J Clout 12.44
8.21 S Lyall       O Lloyd R King G Black 12.51
         
TEE # 9 AM   72 HOLE   Tee # 14 PM
8.00 M White C Elers B Crook 12.30
8.07 J Kahui G Orchard R Gerrand 12.37
8.14 N Walsh M Peck D Fahey 12.44
8.21 M Williams D Clarke B King 12.51
         
TEE # 14 AM   72 HOLE   TEE # 1 PM
8.00 B Curtis N Patel C Pulsglove 12.30
8.07 S Elers K Conaglen R Crook 12.37
8.14 A Lawler G Kahui N Pratap 12.44
8.21 K Sami      A Boyne    G Walmsley    T McLaughlin 12.51
         
TEE # 1 AM   36 HOLE    
11.30 M Lucock M Wood K Stratford G Kirk
11.37 D Clark D Stevens G Watt B Tosswill
11.44 M Napier A Morison W Press B Park
11.51 G Pearce F Clouston B Jones G McIsaac
         
TEE # 9 AM    36 HOLE    
11.30 B Goodley B White I Stewart T Blacktop
11.37 P Hudson J Wood K Kelly J Taylor
11.44 B Ward J Spry A Eagle G Kershaw
11.51 D Stevenson R Matthews R Griffiths G Cuttance
         
TEE 14 AM    36 HOLE    
11.30 G Baker D Schaef W Sommerville D Kershaw
11.37 N Allen G Ritson R Bourke D Scrimshaw
11.44 E Elworthy W Hunter J Hutton V Boyce
11.51 S Cranfield P Stevens L McLeod J Welch
         
NB. Draw for Sun 5th Oct available after completion of Sat play.

 

2014 Club Champs

Senior Club Champs 2014
  9/08/14 30/0814 13/09/14 27/09/14
    Quarter’s Semi’s Final’s
1 L Callaghan
L Callaghan
16  Bye  L Callaghan
8 A Lawler
 L Phelps
9 L Phelps  L Callaghan
4 W Barber  (Winner)
 W Barber
13 S McNamara  G Wilkins
5 G Wilkins
 G Wilkins
12 R Crook
2 B Crook
B Crook
15 Bye  M Lucock
7 M Lucock
 M Lucock
10 A North  M Thomas
3 M Thomas  (Runner-up)
M Thomas
14 Bye  M Thomas
6 M Wood
 C Whibley Smith
11 C Whibley Smith
Intermediate Club Champs 2014
  9/08/14 30/0814 13/09/14 27/09/14
    Quarter’s Semi’s Final’s
1 B Sweeney
B Sweeney
16 Bye  D Shaef
8 D Schaef
 D Shaef
9 B Tosswill  D Shaef
4 B Ward  (Runner-up)
 J Taylor
13 J Taylor  J Taylor
5 B Goodley
 B Goodley
12 I Stewart
2 A Boyne
A Boyne
15 Bye  A Boyne
7 D Stephens
 C Rendle
10 C Rendle  D Fergusson
3 D O’Dwyer  (Winner)
 A Eagle
14 A Eagle  D Ferguson
6 D Ferguson
 D Ferguson
11 D Hutchinson
Junior Club Champs 2014
  9/08/14 30/0814 13/09/14 27/09/14
    Quarter’s Semi’s Final’s
1 T Blacktop
T Blacktop
16 Bye  T Blacktop
8 W Hunter
 Bill Jago
9 Bill Jago  G Cuttance
4 G Cuttance  (Runner-up)
G Cuttance
13 Bye  G Cuttance
5 S Arndell
S Arndell
12 Bye
2 P Hudson
P Hudson
15 Bye  P Hudson
7 J Elworthy
J Elworthy
10 Bye  P Hudson
3 Alan Heath  (Winner)
Alan Heath
14 Bye  Alan Heath
6 D Scrimshaw
D Scrimshaw
11 Bye
Bellingham Cup Club Champs 2014
  9/08/14 30/0814 13/09/14 27/09/14
    Quarter’s Semi’s Final’s
1 T Peterson
T Peterson
16 T Peterson
8
 T Peterson
9  (Winner)
4
13
5
12
2 Nick Allen
Nick Allen
15
7 Nick Allen
10  Nick Allen
3  (Runner-up)
14
6
11

 

 

Club Champs Plate 2014

Club Champs Plate 2014 (Played with H’cap)
  23/08/14 30/0814 13/09/14 27/09/14
    2nd Rd 3rd Rd 4th Rd
    Quarter’s Semi’s Final’s
1 A Lawler
32 A Lawler
16  Bye
17  B Ward
8 B Tosswill
25  B Ward
9 B Ward
24  B Ward
4 W Hunter  (Winner)
29 W Hunter
13  Bye
20  W Hunter
5 I Stewart
28  I Stewart
12 A North
21
2 D Hutchison
31 D Hutchison
15  Bye
18  D Stephens
7 R Crook
26  D Stephens
10 D Stephens
23  D Stephens
3 M Wood  (Runner-up)
30 M Wood
14  Bye
19  S McNamara
6 S McNamara
27  S McNamara
11 D O’Dwyer
22

 

 

Wairarapa Mixed Fours Results

Best Gross George & Pip Kirk 164 Challenge Cup (Wairarapa Open)
Best Nett Bill Crook & Carol Parkinson 138 AB Martin Cup
Best Stb Andrew Lawler & Cathy Ward   71
2nd Gross Colin W Smith & Sharon Harper 166
2nd Nett Nigel Malneek & Ailsa Griffiths 144
2nd Stb Alan & Mary Isaac   70

 

Bottle O Leftie/Rightie Results

RESULTS – BOTTLE “O” LEFTIES/RIGHTIES   17 AUG 2014

Gross:

1. Brendon Curtis & Paul Fairweather                                  147

2. Jeff & Andrew Wood                                                            152

3. Johny Shu & John Mitchell                                                  156

4. Owen Enoka & Brian Pengelly                                            161

Net:

1. Shane Hartnell & Andy Small                                              134

2. Tora Boyne & Wallace Miller                                              135 (C/B)

3. Nigel Messenger & Jim Walsh                                            135

4. Derek Stephens & Peter Hudson                                       138

Net Ladies:

Mariana McDermott & Audrey Messenger                           160

Net Mixed:

Jo Bird & Graeme Dick                                                            140 (C/B)

Nearest The Pin AM only:

#6:    Nigel Messenger

#8:    Pat Melaugh

#12:  Corran Crispe

#16:  Andrew Wood

36 Hole Stroke Play Results

MGC 36 Hole Strokeplay Results played 27/07/14

SENIOR GROSS: Lyall Callaghan -149

INTERMEDIATE GROSS: Bevan Sweeney – 168

JUNIOR GROSS: – Terry Blacktop – 177

JUNIOR B GROSS: – Trevor Peterson – 211 (Bellingham Cup)

BEST NET: Bill Crook – 135 (South Wairarapa Fuel Services Trophy)

Harry Kershaw 4Some’s 2014

  1st Rnd 2nd Rnd 3rd Rnd Final
Sd 5.07.14 19.07.14 2.08.14 23.08.14
1 Scotty/O’Dwyer
16 Bye Scotty/O’Dwyer
8 Whibley-Smith/Collins  Paterson/Lind
9 Paterson/Lind Paterson/Lind
4 JT/Stewart  JT/Stewart
13 Malneek/Colton JT/Stewart  (WINNERS)
5 Tora/Hartnell  JT/Stewart
12 Griffiths/Cuttance Tora/Hartnell
2 Wardy/Fraei
15 Bye Wardy/Fraei
7 Blacktop/Jones  Blacktop/Jones
10 Hudson/Wood Blacktop/Jones
3 Crook/Crook  Clark/Petersen
14 Clark/Petersen Clark/Petersen  (RUNNER UP)
6 Goodley/Eberlein Clark/Petersen
11 McNamara/Schaef McNamara/Schaef