2018 Junior Mens Club Championship

06/10/18 20/10/18  17/11/18
  Quarter’s Semi’s Final’s
Darren O’Dwyer
Darren O’Dwyer
BYE
Darren O’Dwyer
Ro Griffiths
Scott Reid
Scott Reid
Craig Andrews
Craig Andrews
Craig Andrews
Bill Jones
Craig Andrews
Dayle Scrimshaw
Rick Hargreaves
Rick Hargreaves

 

2018 MARTIN 4BBB

RND 1 RND 2 SEMI FINAL
Played by 29/07/18 Played by 19/08/18 Played by 09/09/18 Played by 30/09/18
 1 Malcolm W & Terry F Malcolm W & Terry F Malcolm W & Terry F John & Patrick (Runners up)
 16 BYE
 8 Derek & Andrew Dean & Sheldon
 9 Dean & Sheldon
 4 Peter & Doug F Craig & Nigel John & Patrick
 13 Craig & Nigel
 5 BYE John & Patrick
 12 John & Patrick
 2 Gary C & Terry B Gary C & Terry B Malcolm B & Colin Malcolm B & Colin (WINNERS)
 15 BYE
 7 Guy & Greg Malcolm B & Colin
 10 Malcolm B & Colin
 3 Tora & Shane Andy & Nick Doug & Gumboot
 14 Andy & Nick
 6 BYE Doug & Gumboot
 11 Doug & Gumboot

 

2018 HARRY KERSHAW FOURSOMES

 

RND 1 RND 2 SEMI FINAL
Played by 05/08/18 Played by 26/08/18 Played by 16/09/18 Played by 07/10/18
 1 Doug & Gumboot Doug & Gumboot Malcolm B & Colin Peter & Doug F
 16 BYE
 8 Gary & Bill J Malcolm B & Colin
 9 Malcolm B & Colin
 4 Peter & Doug F Peter & Doug F Peter & Doug F
 13 BYE
 5 BYE Rick & Andrew
 12 Rick & Andrew
 2 Guy & Greg Guy & Greg Derek & Dayle Dean & Sheldon
 15 BYE
 7 Derek & Dayle Derek & Dayle
 10 BYE
 3 Dean & Sheldon Dean & Sheldon Dean & Sheldon
 14 Nigel & Craig
 6 BYE Tora & Shane
 11 Tora & Shane

 

2018 CAPTAINS TROPHY

Matchplay using h’cap. Please arrange own tee times to be played on or before date shown.
  11.3.18 25.3.18 7.4.18 21.4.18 5/5/18
Sd 1st Rd 2nd Rd 3rd Rd 4th Rd FINAL
1 Sheldon McNamara Sheldon McNamara
32 BYE Sheldon McNamara
16 Dayle Scrimshaw Dayle Scrimshaw
17  Terry Blacktop Rick Hargreaves
8 Martin Napier Martin Napier
25  BYE Rick Hargreaves
9 Rick Hargreaves Rick Hargreaves
24  BYE

Rick Hargreaves

(Runner-up)

4 Dean Shaef Dean Shaef
29 BYE Alan Heath
13 Tora Boyne Alan Heath
20 Alan Heath Randal Warner
5 Randal Warner Randal Warner
28 BYE Randal Warner
12 Gary Cuttance Gary Cuttance
21 BYE
2 Chris Ranish Chris Ranish
31  BYE Malcolm Bridge
15 Dave Stephenson Malcolm Bridge
18 Malcolm Bridge Doug Fergusson
7 Derek Stephens Derek Stephens
26 BYE Doug Fergusson
10 Doug Fergusson Doug Fergusson
23 BYE

Doug Fergusson

(Champion)

3 Col Whibley-Smith Col Whibley-Smith
30 BYE John Errington
14 Andrew Lawler John Errington
19 John Errington John Errington
6 George Kirk George Kirk
27 BYE George Kirk
11 Guy Walmsley Guy Walmsley
22 BYE

 

2017 Shootout (Final 03/11/17)

 POS NET NAME RESULT
1 58 Gary Cuttance 17th
2 64 Patrick Pedlow WINNER
64 Bill Jones Before 9th
4 65 Guy Walmsley Before 9th
65 Terry Freai 18th
65 Mark Lucock 10th
65 Derek Stephens 9th
8 66 Bob Goodley 13th
66 Bill Crook Before 9th
10 67 Col Whibley-Smith 12th
67 Bob Tosswill Before 9th
67 Peter Hudson Before 9th
67 Chris Ranish 14th
67 Malcolm Wood Before 9th
67 Alistair Boyne 15th
67 Ro Griffiths 16th
17 68 Gavin Lovejoy Before 9th
18 68 Tom Hindmarsh Before 9th
19 68 Graeme McIsaac 11th
68 Sheldon McNamara N/C
68 Davis Clarke N/C
22 69 Doug Ferguson N/C
69 Malcolm Bridge N/C
69 Andrew Lawler N/C
69 Chris Hanson N/C
69 Dayle Scrimshaw N/C
69 Martin Napier N/C
28 70 Shaun Draper N/C
70 Philip Eberlein N/C
70 Wayne Hunter N/C
31 71 Terry Blacktop N/C
32 72 Nathan Fenwick N/C
33 75 Peter Price N/C
75 Paul Harris N/C
35 77 John Errington N/C
77 Kevin Williams N/C
37 78 Trev Petersen N/C
78 John Taylor N/C
39 79 Michael Tosswill N/C
79 Shane Hartnell N/C
41 80 Gary Paterson N/C
42 DNF Nigel Malneek N/C
DNF Shane Hislop N/C
DNF Bruce Ward N/C

 

SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Senior Club Champs 2017
  23/09/17 7/10/17 21/01/17 18/11/17
Sd   2nd Rd 3rd Rd 4th Rd
    Quarter’s Semi’s Final’s
1 Tom Hindmarsh
32 Tom Hindmarsh
16 Bye
17 Tom Hindmarsh
8 Sheldon McMamara
25 Sheldon McMamara
9 Bill Crook
24 Chris Ranish (Runner-up)
4 Matt Thomas
29 Matt Thomas
13 Bye
20 Chris Ranish
5 Chris Ranish
28 Chris Ranish
12 Martin Napier
21
2 Malcolm Wood
31 Malcolm Wood
15 Bye
18 George Kirk
7 Colin W Smith
26 George Kirk
10 George Kirk
23 John Warner (CHAMPION)
3 John Warner
30 John Warner
14 Bye
19 John Warner
6 Mark Lucock
27 Mark Lucock
11 Randal Warner
22

 

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Intermediate Club Champs 2017
  23/09/17 7/10/17 21/10/17 18/11/17
Sd 1st Rd 2nd Rd 3rd Rd 4th Rd
    Quarter’s Semi’s Final’s
1 Nick Morison
32 Nick Morison
16 Bye
17 Nick Morison
8 Doug Ferguson
25  Doug Ferguson
9 Shane Hartnell
24 Nick Morison (CHAMPION)
4 Bob Tosswill
29 Bob Tosswill
13 Bye
20 Bob Tosswill
5 Alistar Boyne
28 Alistar Boyne
12 Bye
21
2 Derek Stephens
31 Derek Stephens
15 Bye
18 Derek Stephens
7 Andy Gibson
26  Peter Hudson
10 Peter Hudson
23 Craig Andrews (Runner-up)
3 Bob Goodley
30 Bob Goodley
14 Bye
19 Craig Andrews
6 Craig Andrews
27 Craig Andrews
11 Bye
22

 

JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Junior Club Champs 2017
  23/09/17 7/10/17 21/10/17 18/11/17
Sd 1st Rd 2nd Rd 3rd Rd 4th Rd
    Quarter’s Semi’s Final’s
1 Ric Thompson
32 Ric Thompson
16 Bye
17 Ric Thompson
8 Dayle Scrimshaw
25 Nathan Fenwick
9 Nathan Fenwick
24 Ric Thompson (Runner-up)
4 James Elworthy
29 James Elworthy
13 Bye
20 James Elworthy
5 Alan Heath
28 Alan Heath
12 Bye
21
2 Malcolm Bridge
31 Malcolm Bridge
15 Bye
18 Malcolm Bridge
7 Greg Dalton
26 Greg Dalton
10 Trevor Petersen
23 Malcolm Bridge (CHAMPION)
3 Ro Griffiths
30 Ro Griffiths
14 Bye
19 Chris Wilkie
6 Chris Wilkie
27 Chris Wilkie
11 Gary Cuttance
22